Participants list

 

 

Keynote speakers

1. Benzoni Gianmario, Italy

2. Lagos Rene, Chile

3. Wada Akira, Japan

4. Ansal Atilla, Turkey

5. Kappos Andrea, Great Britain

6. Martelli Alessandro, Italy

 

List of 16WCSI participants in alphabetical order:

1. Adzhemyan Arsen , United States

2. Antonopoulos Themistocles Athanasios, Greece

3. Azinovic Boris , Slovenia

4. Bal Ihsan Engin , Netherlands

5. Barone Stefano , Italy

6. Behrami Ragip Behrami, Kosovo & Skopje, Republic of Macedonia

7. Belash Tatiana Alexandrovna, Russia

8. Bharti Shiv Dayal , India

9. Bonessio  Noemi  , USA

10. Bresler Mark , Germany

11. Bubis Alexander Alexandrovich, Russia

12. Buršič Aleš , SLOVENIJA

13. CASUTA (Dutu) Andreea , Romania

14. Cavdar Esengul , Turkey

15. Chalarca Echeverri Bryan , Colombia

16. Chang Kuo-Chun , 台灣

17. Chaulagain Nabin Raj , South Korea

18. Chen Yinli , Japan

19. Chen Yangyang , China

20. Chen Huating , China

21. Chen Qian , China

22. Chen Chien-Chih , Taiwan

23. Christoph Andreas Hoch, Germany

24. Chun-Chung Chen , Taiwan (R.O.C.)

25. Chung-Han Yu , Taiwan

26. Cimellaro Gian Paolo , Italy

27. Clemente Paolo , Italy

28. Daiki Sato , Japan

29. Datta Tushar Kanti , India

30. De Domenico Dario , Italy

31. Delgado-Trejo Juan Carlos , México

32. Di Cesare Antonio , ITALY

33. Dicleli Murat , Turkey

34. Dongsheng Du , China

35. Du Yongfeng , China

36. Emri Igor , Slovenia

37. Erdik Mustafa Ozder , Turkey

38. Esquivel Juan Carlos , United States of America

39. Feng Demin , Japan

40. Furinghetti Marco , Italy

41. Garrido Cesar , Peru

42. Ghowsi Ahmad Fayeq , India

43. Gokce Tansu  , England

44. Guan Zhongguo , China

45. Gupta  Ashok   , India

46. Gussev Boris Vladimirovich, Russia

47. Hamaguchi Hiroki , Japan

48. Hong Jiyeong , Republic of Korea

49. Huanjun Jiang , China

50. Huber Peter , Germany

51. Hwang Jenn-Shin , Taiwan

52. Infanti Samuele , Italy

53. Inoue Yasuhiko , Japan

54. Ishii Ken , Japan

55. Ivanov Kamen , Bulgaria

56. Jagtap Pravin , India

57. Jain Arvind K. , India

58. JAIN RATISH , INDIA

59. Jeong Yeonhui , South Korea

60. Ji Hong En , China

61. JI YEONG HONG , Republic of Korea

62. Jiangang Sun , China

63. Jie Gao , China

64. Jon Karapetyan Kostik, Armenia

65. JONG KEOL SONG , Republic of Korea

66. Kaneko Shuhei , Japan

67. Karalar Memduh , Turkey

68. Karimzadeh Naghshineh Shaghayegh , Turkey

69. Katsuhide Murakami , Japan

70. Kaya Mircan  , Turkey

71. Kijko Andrzej , South Africa

72. Kikuchi Masaru , Japan

73. KIM Seung-Eock ,

74. Kinoshita Takahiro , Japan

75. Kolesnikov Alexey , Russia

76. Komodromos Petros , Cyprus

77. Kostarev Victor Vladimirovitch, Russia

78. Kotsuki Sachie , Japan

79. Kurbacky Eugeny , Russian Federation

80. Kushibe Atsumichi , Japan

81. Kuzmenko Nadejda Viktorovna, Russia

82. Lapin Vladimir , Kazakhstan

83. Lee Bohan , Taiwan

84. Leying Jia , China

85. Li Shurong ,

86. Li JIanzhong , China

87. Li Che  , China

88. Li Xuehong ,

89. Lifu Cui , China

90. Lin Jui-Liang , Taiwan

91. Lin Tzu Kang , Taiwan

92. Liu Yanhui , China

93. Lomiento Giuseppe , USA

94. López Almansa Francisco , Spain

95. Lu Lyan-Ywan , Taiwan

96. Luo Dongyu ,

97. Mahboubi Shima , Iran

98. Maqbool Qamar , Pakistan

99. MARIO LAFONTAINE , CHILE

100. Matsagar Vasant  , India

101. Medeot Renzo , Italy

102. Mendo Arnold , Peru

103. MIANI BRUNO ,

104. Miyamoto Kou , Japan

105. Montanini Roberto , Italy

106. Montuori Rosario , Italia

107. Mori Takahiro , Japan

108. Morita Keiko , Japan

109. Morozov Dmitry , Russia

110. Nawrotzki Peter , Germany

111. Nesterova Olga Pavlovna, Russia

112. Nigro Domenico Salvatore , Italy

113. Noureldin Mohamed , South Korea

114. Ogino Nobuyuki , Japan

115. Ozcamur Ugurcan , Turkey

116. Parvanov Boris , Bulgaria

117. Peng Tianbo , China

118. Pinto Rodríguez Galvarino , Peru

119. Pinto Rodríguez Galvarino ,

120. Ponzo Felice Carlo , Italy

121. Pospelov Vasilii , Russian Federation

122. Pourmasoud Mohammad Masoud , New Zealand

123. Rahimi Said Elias , Iceland

124. Reyna Roy , Peru

125. Roberto Dalpedri , italy

126. Rutman Yuri Lazarevitch, Russia

127. Sadan Bahadir , Turkey

128. Saha Sandip Kumar , India

129. Sahin Baris , Turkey

130. Sahoo Dipti Ranjan , India

131. Saito Taiki  , Japan

132. Sartori Mauro , Italy

133. Sharma Vijay Ramesh, India

134. Shiang-Jung Wang , Taiwan

135. Shrikhande Manish , India

136. SHRIMALI Mahendra Kumar , India

137. Shufrin Igor , Israel

138. Shuguang Wang , China

139. Siepe Daniel , Germany

140. Simbort Zeballos Enrique Gerardo , Perú

141. Smirnova Lyubov  Nikolaevna, Russia

142. Song Jong-Keol , Republic of Korea

143. Sorace Stefano , Italy

144. Starchenko Victor , Russian Federation

145. Sun Zhen , China

146. Suryadi Tri , Indonesia

147. Takafumi Miyama , Japan

148. Takayama Mineo , Japan

149. Tan Ping ,

150. Terenzi Gloria , Italy

151. Tsai Keh-Chyuan , Taiwan

152. Tüzün Cüneyt , Turkey

153. Ue Hiroki , Japan

154. Ulker Omer , Turkey

155. Uzdin Alexander , Russia

156. Vern Sourabh , India

157. VICENTELO MILTON , CHILE

158. Villalba Morales Jesus Daniel , Colombia

159. Wake Tomotaka , Japan

160. Wang Jue , China

161. Wang Kung-Juin , Taiwan

162. Wang Yumei , China

163. Wang Jian , China

164. Wang Shiang-Jung , Taiwan

165. Wei  Gong , China

166. Whittaker David , New Zealand

167. Wijanto Sugeng , Indonesia

168. Wu Honglei , China

169. Wu An-Chien , Taiwan

170. Xiangyun Huang , China

171. Xu Jian , China

172. Xu Xiuli , China

173. XU Li , China

174. Xue Yantao , China

175. Xun Meng , China

176. Yakut Ahmet , Turkey

177. Yan Xu , China

178. Yanagi Masayuki  , Japan

179. Yang Chengyu , China

180. Ye Aijun , China

181. Yerzhanov Syrymgali , Kazakhstan

182. Yu Jiangtao , China

183. Yuan Lü , China

184. Yuseong Kim , South Korea

185. Zhang Qiang , China

186. Zhao Chuan , China

187. Zhijun Li , China

188. ZhiJun Lyu , China

189. Zhou Lianxu , China

190. ZHOU Ding ,

191. Zhu Ying Zhu, China

192. Zulfikar Can , Turkey

 

 

Site News

  • The 16WCSI Organizing Committee informs all participants that the preliminary version of full conference programme with presentations timetable IS published at the 16WCSI website! You may see it at "Dates and structure" page. The direct link to program download is 

  • URGENT! For room booking please contact SG tours

  • Dear 16WCSI participants!

    It has become easier to book rooms and issue the documents required to obtain a visa - a special web page for 16WCSI participants has been launched at the website of our partner - SG tours company, which deals with room reservation, visa support, transfers, etc.